riflessatura decisa

French translation: reflets intenses

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:riflessatura decisa
French translation:reflets intenses
Entered by: Cristina Mazzucchelli

07:16 Apr 13, 2005
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Italian term or phrase: riflessatura decisa
La serie di coloranti XXX conferisce una riflessatura decisa...
Cristina Mazzucchelli
Italy
reflets intenses
Explanation:
j'opterais sans aucun doute pour un pluriel
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reflets prononcés
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4reflets intenses
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reflets intenses


Explanation:
j'opterais sans aucun doute pour un pluriel

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
merci!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reflets prononcés


Explanation:
... crée des reflets prononcés...

".. 4 Teintes méchées qui jouent la couleur comme un balayage avec ses reflets
prononcés : beige rosé, beige lumière, marron peau, marron cuivré ..."


    Reference: http://www.dessange.com/new/actualite_maquillage.as
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search