ricrescita

French translation: racines

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ricrescita
French translation:racines
Entered by: Cristina Mazzucchelli

08:18 Apr 13, 2005
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Italian term or phrase: ricrescita
applicare la crema colorante sulla ricrescita
Cristina Mazzucchelli
Italy
racines
Explanation:
si applica sulle racines, repousse si utilizza per il fenomeno, non per il posto dove si mette la crema
Selected response from:

Stephanie Donatantonio
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3racines
Stephanie Donatantonio
4repousse
Silvia Carmignani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
repousse


Explanation:
..

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
racines


Explanation:
si applica sulle racines, repousse si utilizza per il fenomeno, non per il posto dove si mette la crema

Stephanie Donatantonio
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer
15 mins

agree  Jean-Marie Le Ray
1 hr

agree  Michelle V
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search