PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

inoccupati senza precedenti lavorativi

French translation: à la recherche d'un premier emploi

09:52 Aug 28, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Economics / stato occupazionale
Italian term or phrase: inoccupati senza precedenti lavorativi
terme trouvé dans un formulaire de situation professionelle

stato occupazionale: inoccupato senza precedenti lavorativi
AmelS
French translation:à la recherche d'un premier emploi
Explanation:
assez classique

www.carriereonline.com/.../la-recherche-d-un-premier...
Autre conseil judicieux quant à la recherche d'un premier emploi, aller à la rencontre des recruteurs
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2à la recherche d'un premier emploi
Françoise Vogel
3sans emploi sans expérience professionnelle
Nathalie Doudet


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sans emploi sans expérience professionnelle


Explanation:
direi


    Reference: http://www.fedfinance.fr/rediger-un-cv-lorsque-lon-na-pas-ou...
Nathalie Doudet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
à la recherche d'un premier emploi


Explanation:
assez classique

www.carriereonline.com/.../la-recherche-d-un-premier...
Autre conseil judicieux quant à la recherche d'un premier emploi, aller à la rencontre des recruteurs

Françoise Vogel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle: et malheureusement ils sont nombreux.... Bonjour Françoise
10 mins
  -> sob ;-)

agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
1 day 21 hrs
  -> merci :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search