apposto bollo a secco

French translation: timbre sec apposé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:apposto bollo a secco
French translation:timbre sec apposé
Entered by: Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie

13:42 Jan 24, 2018
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Education / Pedagogy / certificato di laurea
Italian term or phrase: apposto bollo a secco
apposto bollo a secco: Università di [...]
Valetra
Italy
timbre sec apposé
Explanation:
ou "un timbre sec a été apposé : Université...
si vous faites une traduction assermentée

http://www.granddictionnaire.com/ficheOqlf.aspx?Id_Fiche=170...
embossing stamp : timbre sec
Selected response from:

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2timbre sec apposé
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
3apposer un timbre sec
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
apposer un timbre sec


Explanation:
apposer un timbre sec

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
timbre sec apposé


Explanation:
ou "un timbre sec a été apposé : Université...
si vous faites une traduction assermentée

http://www.granddictionnaire.com/ficheOqlf.aspx?Id_Fiche=170...
embossing stamp : timbre sec

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoine de Bernard
36 mins
  -> Merci Antoine

agree  Francine Alloncle: Bonne soirée Béatrice
2 hrs
  -> Merci Francine et bonne soirée à toi aussi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search