senza tensione

French translation: hors tension

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:senza tensione
French translation:hors tension

15:44 Jun 2, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-06-06 11:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to French translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: senza tensione
Bonjour,

Je cherche la traduction de "senza tensione" dans le contexte suivant :
"Dentro al quadro elettrico sono disponibili:
- nr.1 contatto elettrico senza tensione di ventilatore pressurizzazione in marcia."

J'ai cru voir "sans potentiel" pour senza tensione, serait-ce correct ici ? Avec donc une traduction de contact électrique sans potentiel.
Coline Roux
France
hors tension
Explanation:
In IATE:

http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 min (2012-06-02 16:08:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Produit également adapté à l'industrie pour le nettoyage de pièces mécaniques, moules, surfaces métalliques avant peinture ou collage, dégraissage de contacts électriques (hors tension).

http://mecatech-lub.com/pages/produit.asp?rubid=6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 min (2012-06-02 16:11:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ho trovato anche questo riferimento:

http://www.industrissimo.com/portail/industrissimo/public/do...
Selected response from:

bluedahlia
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hors tension
bluedahlia
4 +1sans potentiel
Viviane Brigato
4contact sec
Dimitri Strappazzon (X)


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hors tension


Explanation:
In IATE:

http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 min (2012-06-02 16:08:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Produit également adapté à l'industrie pour le nettoyage de pièces mécaniques, moules, surfaces métalliques avant peinture ou collage, dégraissage de contacts électriques (hors tension).

http://mecatech-lub.com/pages/produit.asp?rubid=6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 min (2012-06-02 16:11:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ho trovato anche questo riferimento:

http://www.industrissimo.com/portail/industrissimo/public/do...


bluedahlia
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
2 hrs
  -> Grazie ancora!

agree  tradu-grace: aussi
19 hrs
  -> Grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contact sec


Explanation:
.

Dimitri Strappazzon (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sans potentiel


Explanation:
Utiliser la minuterie avec un contact sans potentiel
impiegare un temporizzatore con un contatto senza tensione
http://www.bioclina.de/Download/BioClina-Regelungskomponente...

contact sans potentiel
contatto pulito privo di tensione
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/other/859311-con...

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
17 hrs
  -> merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search