tettuccio

French translation: auvent

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tettuccio
French translation:auvent
Entered by: Frédérique Jouannet

20:24 Mar 5, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / meccanismo di tende
Italian term or phrase: tettuccio
Argomento: tende a rullo

TETTUCCI
Quando non diversamente specificato sull’ordine l’azienda fornirà il tettuccio ritenuto più idoneo.


• tenda a bracci estensibili, con staffe in alluminio estruso e verniciato per attacco sia a muro che a soffitto
• disponibili staffe per l’installazione del ***tettuccio*** in alluminio estruso

Per un’installazione a norma si raccomanda di coprire il motore con un ***tettuccio*** per la protezione dall’acqua e rivolgere verso il basso il filo di alimentazione.

grazie anticipate per il vostro aiuto!!!
Frédérique Jouannet
auvent
Explanation:
tettuccio copritenda
auvent de protection
http://www.keitaly.it/files/catalogo/gennius/alluminio/T4/pu...

Supporto tettuccio / Hood support / Support pour auvent
Tettuccio - Laqued roof - Auvent laqué
Montaggio con tettuccio / Installation with hood / Installation avec auvent
http://www.aquarium-travel.com/UserFiles/Listino_KE12_2011_....
Selected response from:

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2auvent
Viviane Brigato
3cache
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cache


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
auvent


Explanation:
tettuccio copritenda
auvent de protection
http://www.keitaly.it/files/catalogo/gennius/alluminio/T4/pu...

Supporto tettuccio / Hood support / Support pour auvent
Tettuccio - Laqued roof - Auvent laqué
Montaggio con tettuccio / Installation with hood / Installation avec auvent
http://www.aquarium-travel.com/UserFiles/Listino_KE12_2011_....

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
17 hrs
  -> merci Cathy

agree  liberfo
5 days
  -> merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search