Tecnoelettrica

French translation: électrotechnique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Tecnoelettrica
French translation:électrotechnique
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

17:05 Apr 24, 2016
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Politique
Italian term or phrase: Tecnoelettrica
impresa della categoria Tecnoelettrica

Quelle est la catégorie équivalente en français ?
Viviane Brigato
Italy
électrotechnique
Explanation:
?
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
merci Françoise
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2électrotechnique
Antonella Cristinelli
3 +1électrotechnique
Françoise Vogel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
électrotechnique


Explanation:
?

Françoise Vogel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
merci Françoise

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno ..
25 mins
  -> merci, bonne soirée!

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
électrotechnique


Explanation:
.

Antonella Cristinelli
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno ..
24 mins
  -> Merci!!!

agree  Florian AUDRAIN
15 hrs
  -> Merci!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search