International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

all'interno degli ambienti

French translation: Voir ci-dessous

14:56 Apr 21, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: all'interno degli ambienti
"un sistema di filtraggio dei raggi solari studiato per filtrare la luce del sole creando all'interno degli ambienti una particolare luminosità "

Merci d'avance
MYRIAM LAGHA
French translation:Voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
S'il s'agit toujours des "frangisole":
de manière à créer dans les pièces/dans l'habitation une luminosité particulière.
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
oui il s'agit bien de ce contexte. Merci à toutes les deux
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4à l'intérieur des locaux;
hirselina
3 +1Voir ci-dessous
Catherine Nazé Prempain


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
all'interno degli ambienti- voir contexte
à l'intérieur des locaux;


Explanation:
Quel contexte? Vous n'en donnez pas. "espaces" serait un terme plus général ...

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Marie Le Ray
1 min
  -> Merci!

agree  Cristina Giannetti
4 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  co.libri
16 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Olivia MAHÉ
18 mins
  -> Merci!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
all'interno degli ambienti- voir contexte
Voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
S'il s'agit toujours des "frangisole":
de manière à créer dans les pièces/dans l'habitation une luminosité particulière.

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 153
Grading comment
oui il s'agit bien de ce contexte. Merci à toutes les deux

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri: Ah, si le contexte est celui-ci, oui !
13 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search