driver

French translation: pilote

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:driver
French translation:pilote
Entered by: beatricesther

11:53 Nov 22, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / compresseur/climatiseur
Italian term or phrase: driver
"Il motore senza spazzole é di tipologia DC a velocità variabile, controllato dal driver EC, per regolare la capacità di raffreddamento al carico termico."
"La scheda elettronica controlla la velocità del compressore agendo sul driver EC."
"Driver EC del compressore
A seconda del segnale in uscita dal controllore, modula la velocità di rotazione del compressore, per regolare la capacità di raffreddamento al carico termico."
Coline Roux
France
pilote
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2013-11-22 13:16:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://direns.mines-paristech.fr/Sites/Thopt/fr/co/fil-compr...
Selected response from:

beatricesther
Grading comment
J'ai finalement opté pour cette solution à cause de la présence d'une unité de commande électronique.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pilote
beatricesther
2actionneur
Viviane Brigato


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pilote


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2013-11-22 13:16:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://direns.mines-paristech.fr/Sites/Thopt/fr/co/fil-compr...

beatricesther
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
J'ai finalement opté pour cette solution à cause de la présence d'une unité de commande électronique.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
actionneur


Explanation:
dans certains cas "driver" peut etre traduit par "actionneur"

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 70




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search