anta cieca

French translation: vantail plein

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:anta cieca
French translation:vantail plein
Entered by: Nicolas Bonsignore

06:16 Apr 5, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: anta cieca
porta a anta cieca
Nicolas Bonsignore
vantail plein
Explanation:
porte à vantail plein (ou porte pleine)= sans partie vitrée
http://www.batiproduits.com/moniteur/jsp/frontOffice/FO_Outi...
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
merci...
je l'avais sur le bout de la langue... mais pas moyen de le retrouver!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vantail plein
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4vantail plein
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vantail plein


Explanation:
porte à vantail plein (ou porte pleine)= sans partie vitrée
http://www.batiproduits.com/moniteur/jsp/frontOffice/FO_Outi...

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 436
Grading comment
merci...
je l'avais sur le bout de la langue... mais pas moyen de le retrouver!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vantail plein


Explanation:
Voir, par exemple:


    www.produits-construction.com/ catalogue/portes-palieres.htm
    www.produits-construction.com/ catalogue/portes-entree-portes-2.htm
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 153




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search