Pluribal

French translation: Film à bulles

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Pluribal
French translation:Film à bulles
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

13:25 Apr 6, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: Pluribal
"Le tende sono imballate pluribal o cartone"
Merci!
MYRIAM LAGHA
Film à bulles
Explanation:
le Pluriball est un produit équivalent du Bullpack: marques de film à bulles
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Pluriball
Pamela Gianfelice
4 +2Film à bulles
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Pluribal - voir contexte
Film à bulles


Explanation:
le Pluriball est un produit équivalent du Bullpack: marques de film à bulles

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 436

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EmMo
1 min

agree  Isabella Aiello
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pluribal - voir contexte
Pluriball


Explanation:
si tratta di un tipo di pellicola da imballaggio e rimane così in tutte le lingue perchè è una sorta di marca!

Pamela Gianfelice
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabella Aiello: Si, anche semplicemente così.
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search