International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

ufficio tecnico

French translation: bureau technique

09:41 Apr 15, 2005
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Italian term or phrase: ufficio tecnico
ufficio di una ditta costruttrice che si occupa della gestione tecnica dei macchinari
raffaella panizzon
French translation:bureau technique
Explanation:
ou service technique
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bureau technique
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4 +1bureau technique
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bureau technique


Explanation:
ou service technique

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 235
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
13 mins

agree  Viviane Brigato
33 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bureau technique


Explanation:
bureau technique

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
13 mins
  -> Merci, Adrien!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search