appendici

French translation: prolongements/accessoires

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:appendici
French translation:prolongements/accessoires
Entered by: Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie

08:55 Nov 8, 2010
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial / ensacheuse
Italian term or phrase: appendici
Ensacheuse verticale.
Il cono di formatura grazie alla sua forma permette la formazione del cilindro lasciando all’esterno i lembi che verranno poi saldati assieme dal pattino longitudinale
Le dimensioni dei lembi sono modificabili cambiando le appendici finali denominate “pinne”.
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
prolungamenti
Explanation:
ho solo una vaga idea in relazione alle ricerche eddettuate!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2010-11-08 10:15:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

forse questo link può esserti utile. Saluti
http://www.italpast.it/2009/pasta-machines/Confezionatrice_a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2010-11-08 10:16:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.italpast.it/2009/macchine-alimentari/francais/Cat...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2010-11-08 10:45:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.avenuemedia.eu/htdocs/linkEDIT/linkRIVI/molini/mo... http://www.italpast.it/2009/macchine-alimentari/francais/Cat...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2010-11-08 10:46:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.italpast.it/2009/macchine-alimentari/francais/Cat...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 giorni (2010-11-19 07:15:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Béatrice
Selected response from:

Bruno ..
Italy
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3embouts
Manuela Ribecai
2prolungamenti
Bruno ..


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
embouts


Explanation:
Sans certitude.

Manuela Ribecai
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
prolungamenti


Explanation:
ho solo una vaga idea in relazione alle ricerche eddettuate!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2010-11-08 10:15:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

forse questo link può esserti utile. Saluti
http://www.italpast.it/2009/pasta-machines/Confezionatrice_a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2010-11-08 10:16:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.italpast.it/2009/macchine-alimentari/francais/Cat...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2010-11-08 10:45:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.avenuemedia.eu/htdocs/linkEDIT/linkRIVI/molini/mo... http://www.italpast.it/2009/macchine-alimentari/francais/Cat...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2010-11-08 10:46:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.italpast.it/2009/macchine-alimentari/francais/Cat...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 giorni (2010-11-19 07:15:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Béatrice


    Reference: http://www.avenuemedia.eu/htdocs/linkEDIT/linkRIVI/molini/mo...
Bruno ..
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup. Malheureusement, les liens ne fonctionnent pas.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search