A/D

French translation: A/N

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:A/D
French translation:A/N
Entered by: Coline Roux

14:08 Mar 7, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / trieuse pondérale
Italian term or phrase: A/D
"ATTESA A/D: appena la macchina è stata accesa, verifica automaticamente se è presente la comunicazione con il convertitore; fino a quando la comunicazione non è presente, la macchina non passa allo stato successivo."
Coline Roux
France
A/N
Explanation:
Analogique / Numérique
Selected response from:

Silvana Pagani
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3A/N
Silvana Pagani
3 +1A/D
Laurent Cattin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A/D


Explanation:
En anglais = Analog/Digital.

Une simple suggestion...


Laurent Cattin
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti: giusto. http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Convertitore_analogico-digitale
12 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
A/N


Explanation:
Analogique / Numérique


    Reference: http://www.larousse.fr/encyclopedie/musdico/convertisseur_an...
    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Convertisseur_analogique-num%C3...
Silvana Pagani
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Lamaison
9 mins
  -> merci !

agree  P.L.F.Persio
41 mins
  -> merci !

agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie: o forse CAN - convertisseur analogique-numérique (CAN),
2 hrs
  -> Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search