fanghi di risulta

French translation: boues résiduaires

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fanghi di risulta
French translation:boues résiduaires
Entered by: Sara Bello

19:59 Aug 4, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Italian term or phrase: fanghi di risulta
Sapete cosa sono i fanghi di risulta??


„X caratterizzazione di scarichi tossici;

„X caratterizzazione dei fanghi di risulta ai fini della loro migliore collocazione finale;
„X studio di particolari problematiche connesse alla gestione della linea acque ;
„X studio di particolari problematiche connesse alla gestione della linea fanghi
Sara Bello
Italy
boues résiduaires
Explanation:
Testo di Gestione Rifiuti
Selected response from:

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4boues résiduaires
Francine Alloncle
3boue d'épuration
Marianne van Lunter


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boues résiduaires


Explanation:
Testo di Gestione Rifiuti

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
boue d'épuration


Explanation:
Boue d'épuration, boue produite par l'épuration.
Je pense que c'est la réponse adéquate.
J'espère que cela vous aidera.


    Reference: http://step.ouvaton.org/tech16.htm
Marianne van Lunter
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search