ecoballe

French translation: balles enrubannées

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ecoballe
French translation:balles enrubannées
Entered by: cinziag

10:04 Jun 8, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Italian term or phrase: ecoballe
On parle de gestion des déchets... merci!
cinziag
balles enrubannées
Explanation:
www.drire.gouv.fr/franche-comte/environnement/arretes_prefectoraux/doubs/2004/rapport_smetom.doc
www.pro-environnement.com/fr/pages/publication.aspx?rc=37dc...
www.ecovalor-valenciennes.com/data_ecovalor/histousine.htm
www.herault-tribune.com/index.php?p=p01&Ar_Id=2392&action=v...

etc.
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4déchets urbains compactés et emballés ecologiquement
Lionel_M (X)
4balles enrubannées
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
balles enrubannées


Explanation:
www.drire.gouv.fr/franche-comte/environnement/arretes_prefectoraux/doubs/2004/rapport_smetom.doc
www.pro-environnement.com/fr/pages/publication.aspx?rc=37dc...
www.ecovalor-valenciennes.com/data_ecovalor/histousine.htm
www.herault-tribune.com/index.php?p=p01&Ar_Id=2392&action=v...

etc.

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Grazie!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
déchets urbains compactés et emballés ecologiquement


Explanation:
En general emballés avec du "domopack" (pellicule transparente).
Poids 600kg

La définition est un peu longue, d'où l'usage plus commun de "écoballe" que sincèrement je ne traduirais pas.

Lionel_M (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search