colonnina luminosa

French translation: borne de secours

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:colonnina luminosa
French translation:borne de secours
Entered by: Maria Emanuela Congia

13:50 Sep 30, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / Installation d'aspiration fumées
Italian term or phrase: colonnina luminosa
N.1 colonnina luminosa + avvisatore acustico.

Il s'agit d'un système d'alarme, mais je ne connais pas le nom en français. Quelques idées ?
Merci bien,
Manuela :-)
Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
borne lumineuse
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutes (2008-09-30 13:59:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Récemment, j'avais à traduire les termes suivants (domaine éclairage/ settore illuminazione) :

TOTEM SOS = colonnina SOS = borne de secours.
Selected response from:

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Grading comment
Enfin, je crois qu'il s'agit bien de la borne de secours. Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4borne lumineuse
Christine Cramay-Valentini
4colonne lumineuse
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
borne lumineuse


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutes (2008-09-30 13:59:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Récemment, j'avais à traduire les termes suivants (domaine éclairage/ settore illuminazione) :

TOTEM SOS = colonnina SOS = borne de secours.

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Enfin, je crois qu'il s'agit bien de la borne de secours. Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search