aliquota di rifiuto

French translation: fraction/partie aliquote de déchet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:aliquota di rifiuto
French translation:fraction/partie aliquote de déchet
Entered by: Christine Cramay-Valentini

15:34 Jun 30, 2011
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Italian term or phrase: aliquota di rifiuto
Bonifica di un sito inquinato da idrocarburi:
"Nell’ambito delle attività di estrazione serbatoi presso punti vendita carburanti, si pone la necessità di verificare le concentrazioni microinquinanti. L’analisi, eseguita su campioni di terreno prelevati in sito, ha come obiettivo la verifica dei parametri rilevati dall’analisi sull’***aliquota di rifiuto*** prelevata in fase di pre-campionamento."

taux de déchet? part de déchet?
merci
orne82
fraction/partie aliquote de déchet
Explanation:
Chimica [COM] Voce completa
IT aliquota
FR aliquote
partie aliquote


SCIENZE, Sanità animale [COM] Voce completa
IT aliquota
FR aliquote

source IATE.

Sur une fraction aliquote de 10 à 100 g de déchet initial on déterminera le poids sec par étuvage à 110°C, jusqu'à obtention d'un poids constant. ...
http://www.ineris.fr/aida/?q=consult_doc/navigation/2.250.19...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2011-06-30 16:52:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Photo 8 : Pesée du prélèvement de déchets en sortie d'érafloir ... Une partie aliquote de 2 kg est triée de la façon suivante : - baies entières, ...
http://www.matevi-france.com/experimentations/67ERAFL6.pdf
Selected response from:

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fraction/partie aliquote de déchet
Christine Cramay-Valentini
3 +1échantillon de déchet/aliquot de déchet
Jeremy BOISSEL


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
échantillon de déchet/aliquot de déchet


Explanation:
Un aliquot est un échantillon. Je ne sais pas si l'on peut dire un aliquot de déchet (d'autres pourront peut-être le préciser)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 minutes (2011-06-30 16:07:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Précision : ce serait même plutôt déchets avec un "s"

Jeremy BOISSEL
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
16 hrs
  -> Merci Cathie !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fraction/partie aliquote de déchet


Explanation:
Chimica [COM] Voce completa
IT aliquota
FR aliquote
partie aliquote


SCIENZE, Sanità animale [COM] Voce completa
IT aliquota
FR aliquote

source IATE.

Sur une fraction aliquote de 10 à 100 g de déchet initial on déterminera le poids sec par étuvage à 110°C, jusqu'à obtention d'un poids constant. ...
http://www.ineris.fr/aida/?q=consult_doc/navigation/2.250.19...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2011-06-30 16:52:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Photo 8 : Pesée du prélèvement de déchets en sortie d'érafloir ... Une partie aliquote de 2 kg est triée de la façon suivante : - baies entières, ...
http://www.matevi-france.com/experimentations/67ERAFL6.pdf

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  beatricesther: partie aliquote
11 mins
  -> Merci Béatrice et bonne journée!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search