area di sedime

French translation: surface d\'emprise au sol

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:area di sedime
French translation:surface d\'emprise au sol
Entered by: beatricesther

13:49 Nov 24, 2011
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Italian term or phrase: area di sedime
même phrase que précédemment
beatricesther
surface d'emprise au sol
Explanation:
Per area di sedime si intende, ai fini del piano regolatore, il suolo occupato e reso impermeabile dalla superficie coperta:
Selected response from:

Silvana Pagani
Grading comment
merci beaucoup pour ton aide, j'ai apprécié ton professionnalisme à travers les exemples qui documentent ta proposition.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1surface d'emprise au sol
Silvana Pagani
4terrain d'assise
Chéli Rioboo


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
surface d'emprise au sol


Explanation:
Per area di sedime si intende, ai fini del piano regolatore, il suolo occupato e reso impermeabile dalla superficie coperta:


Example sentence(s):
  • Surface d'emprise au sol. Il s'agit de la surface d'occupation réelle du terrain par le bâtiment, au niveau du sol.
  • http://it.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20100610094851AAlfJG9

    Reference: http://www.mairie-laterrasse.fr/plu/plu-reglement-lexique.ht...
    Reference: http://www.m2geometre.com/Les_differents_criteres.pdf
Silvana Pagani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
merci beaucoup pour ton aide, j'ai apprécié ton professionnalisme à travers les exemples qui documentent ta proposition.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoine de Bernard
31 mins
  -> Merci

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terrain d'assise


Explanation:
C'est là où s'appuient les fondations d'un bâtiment.

Chéli Rioboo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search