computazionali

French translation: de calcul

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:computazionali
French translation:de calcul
Entered by: Jean-Paul ROSETO

11:49 May 11, 2012
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Italian term or phrase: computazionali
pianificazione dei sistemi di trasporto e analisi fluidodianimiche computazionali.
est ce que c'est "informatisée"? merci urgent
Jean-Paul ROSETO
de calcul
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 minutes (2012-05-11 12:28:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou computationnelles

services dans les domaines de la fluidodynamique computationnelle
http://www.xceng.com/fr_fr/a_propos_de_nous.html

L'installation est un complément des capacités d'analyse computationnelle des contraintes de ...
http://www.nrc-cnrc.gc.ca/fra/installations/ira/experimental...
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1de calcul
Antoine de Bernard
4par ordinateur
Viviane Brigato


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
par ordinateur


Explanation:
la solution la plus simple. Eventuellement je pense que "informatisé" peut convenir aussi

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 15

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de calcul


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 minutes (2012-05-11 12:28:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou computationnelles

services dans les domaines de la fluidodynamique computationnelle
http://www.xceng.com/fr_fr/a_propos_de_nous.html

L'installation est un complément des capacités d'analyse computationnelle des contraintes de ...
http://www.nrc-cnrc.gc.ca/fra/installations/ira/experimental...

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine Rossi: oui, et je penche pour computationnelle
2 hrs
  -> Merci Madeleine




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search