con legge

French translation: par le biais de lois/ d'une loi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:con legge
French translation:par le biais de lois/ d'une loi
Entered by: Interpretatio

12:43 May 17, 2012
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Environment & Ecology / Aree protette
Italian term or phrase: con legge
Le regioni potevano [con legge] istituire aree protette regionali ma nell’ambito dei principi cornice dello Stato.

Grazie :)
Delphine Brunel (X)
Italy
par le biais de lois/ d'une loi
Explanation:
par le biais de la loi n°...
par le biais de lois/d'une loi instituant le droit...
Selected response from:

Interpretatio
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3par le biais de lois/ d'une loi
Interpretatio
4 +2avec force de loi
Chéli Rioboo
3par la loi
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
par le biais de lois/ d'une loi


Explanation:
par le biais de la loi n°...
par le biais de lois/d'une loi instituant le droit...

Interpretatio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci ! :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
3 hrs
  -> grazie :)

agree  Ranieri Scognamillo
8 hrs
  -> grazie :)

agree  Françoise Vogel: en promulgant une loi le cas échéant
19 hrs
  -> grazie :)

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
par la loi


Explanation:
credo vada anche bene

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci :)


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
avec force de loi


Explanation:
Une possibilité, mais vous pouvez aussi dire simplement : "pouvaient légalement"

Chéli Rioboo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle: D'accord pour "légalement" et en outre la phrase est plus simple
48 mins
  -> C'est ce que je mettrais aussi, mais cela dépend de l'intensité que l'on souhaite donner, merci Francine!

agree  Madeleine Rossi: d'accord pour "légalement" aussi!
2 hrs
  -> Merci !

neutral  Françoise Vogel: est-ce que cela ne correspondrait pas plutôt à "per legge" ?
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search