essere individuata

French translation: s'est caractérisé/ peut être illustré

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:essere individuata
French translation:s'est caractérisé/ peut être illustré
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

22:52 Feb 4, 2015
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Environment & Ecology / Slow Food
Italian term or phrase: essere individuata
Comment traduire "essere individuata " ici :
La svolta decisiva in questo senso, come dicevo, è arrivata nel corso del tempo, e può essere individuata attraverso due momenti: l’attenzione alla salvaguardia della biodiversità agroalimentare, con la creazione della Fondazione Slow Food per la Biodiversità nel 2003, e l’organizzazione della prima edizione di Terra Madre nel 2004.
Merci !
Julie Fabioux
France
s'est caractérisé/ peut être illustré
Explanation:
Le tournant décisif... s'est caractérisé par deux moments clés :...
ou
Le tournant décisif... peut être illustré par deux moments clés :...

Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4s'est caractérisé/ peut être illustré
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3être mise en évidence
Viviane Brigato


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
être mise en évidence


Explanation:
et peut être mise en évidence à travers......

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 15

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s'est caractérisé/ peut être illustré


Explanation:
Le tournant décisif... s'est caractérisé par deux moments clés :...
ou
Le tournant décisif... peut être illustré par deux moments clés :...



Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search