acque di seconda pioggia

French translation: eaux pluviales secondaires

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:acque di seconda pioggia
French translation:eaux pluviales secondaires
Entered by: Gad Kohenov

15:46 Apr 11, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / déchets
Italian term or phrase: acque di seconda pioggia
Bonjour à tous,

Voilà la phrase "Gli scarichi convogliano nel torrente esclusivamente acque di seconda pioggia delle aree impermeabilizzate"

Merci à vous
valentina tamburello
France
eaux pluviales secondaires
Explanation:
EAUX PLUVIALES SECONDAIRES
EAUX PLUVIALES PRIMAIRES = acque di prima pioggia

https://www.agglo-larochelle.fr/documents/10839/641916/5.2.6...
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1eaux pluviales secondaires
Gad Kohenov
3eaux pluviales excédentaires
Catherine Nazé Prempain


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eaux pluviales excédentaires


Explanation:
Une piste de recherche...


    Reference: http://www.global-et-local.eu/?Canaliser-les-eaux-pluviales
    Reference: http://www.artibal.fr/projet_detail.php?tag=concours&article...
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 25

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eaux pluviales secondaires


Explanation:
EAUX PLUVIALES SECONDAIRES
EAUX PLUVIALES PRIMAIRES = acque di prima pioggia

https://www.agglo-larochelle.fr/documents/10839/641916/5.2.6...

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini
49 mins
  -> Mille grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search