liquido infratelo

French translation: liquide qui se forme entre les bâches

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:liquido infratelo
French translation:liquide qui se forme entre les bâches
Entered by: valentina tamburello

08:23 Apr 13, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / déchèterie
Italian term or phrase: liquido infratelo
Merci
valentina tamburello
France
liquide qui se forme entre les bâches
Explanation:
Il liquido infratelo è il liquido che si genera o può generarsi all’interno dei due teli in polietilene alta densità del sistema di impermeabilizzazione della discarica. Lo tradurrei "liquide qui se forme entre les bâches (d'imperméabilisation de la dechetterie").
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
Merci, la phrase est un peu longue mais il me semble que c'est la meilleurs approximation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3lixiviat
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3liquide qui se forme entre les bâches
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
liquide qui se forme entre les bâches


Explanation:
Il liquido infratelo è il liquido che si genera o può generarsi all’interno dei due teli in polietilene alta densità del sistema di impermeabilizzazione della discarica. Lo tradurrei "liquide qui se forme entre les bâches (d'imperméabilisation de la dechetterie").

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci, la phrase est un peu longue mais il me semble que c'est la meilleurs approximation.

1 day 15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lixiviat


Explanation:
Est-ce qu'il ne pourrait pas simplement s'agir du lixiviat ?


    Reference: http://www.smictom-embrunais.com/fr/le-devenir-des-dechets/l...
    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/ficheOqlf.aspx?Id_Fiche=265...
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 25
Notes to answerer
Asker: lixiviat = percolato





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search