quelque titre que ce soit

French translation: in qualsiasi veste

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: quelque titre que ce soit
French translation:in qualsiasi veste
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

12:10 Jun 6, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: quelque titre que ce soit
La même obligation incombe au client pour les données concernant les personnes autorisées à agir sur le compte, à quelque titre que ce soit.

Il senso è chiaro. Cerco una formulazione lineare. Grazie x ogni suggerimento.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
in qualsiasi veste
Explanation:
Un'idea.
Selected response from:

Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Grading comment
grazie a tutti, ho adottato la formulazione proposta da Giovanni.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3a qualsiasi titolo
ipili
4 +1a qualunque titolo
Raffaella Cornacchini
3in qualsiasi veste
Raffaella Panigada


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in qualsiasi veste


Explanation:
Un'idea.

Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie a tutti, ho adottato la formulazione proposta da Giovanni.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a qualsiasi titolo


Explanation:
mi sembra l'espressione più vicina e comunemente usata.

ipili
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Paolo Jori
1 min

agree  giovanni ambrosio (X): anche se lo metterei non alla fine: le persone autorizzate, a qualsiasi titolo, a agire...
5 hrs

agree  Frédérique Jouannet
6 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a qualunque titolo


Explanation:
348000 hit
icona di casa I cittadini che cedono a un cittadino "non straniero", a qualunque titolo, in uso esclusivo immobile o porzione di esso, per un periodo ...
www.comune.oulx.to.it/immobili.htm - 20k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Pesce
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search