ambienti informativi dell’Istituto

French translation: environnements informationnels de l'Institut

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ambienti informativi dell’Istituto
French translation:environnements informationnels de l'Institut
Entered by: Virginie Ebongué

15:18 Nov 13, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / sociétés de crédit
Italian term or phrase: ambienti informativi dell’Istituto
X consente di gestire l’intero processo di istruttoria, delibera ed erogazione. L’integrazione di sistemi di supporto decisionale, la possibilità di dialogare con ambienti informativi dell’Istituto e/o di terze parti e l’assegnazione mirata delle pratiche alle diverse tipologie di utente rendono X lo strumento
ideale per valutare rapidamente e in modo accurato le richieste dei clienti.

Merci beaucoup
Virginie Ebongué
Italy
environnements informationnels de l'Institut
Explanation:
http://www.dmr.com/fr/Services/Conseils-gestion/Intelligence...

à mon avis c'est plutôt ça (environnement informationnel c'est très à la mode...) ou encore, plus terre à terre, au sens purement informatique, l'idée de dialogue avec des bases de données
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3environnements informationnels de l'Institut
Agnès Levillayer
3réseaux de communication de l'Institut
Chéli Rioboo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
réseaux de communication de l'Institut


Explanation:
Une possibilité, on peut aussi mettre "réseaux d'information(s)" comme dans l'expression NTIC : nouvelles technologies de l'information et de la communication".


    Reference: http://www.ecm.cnr.it/a_riser/ar_informat.htm
Chéli Rioboo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
environnements informationnels de l'Institut


Explanation:
http://www.dmr.com/fr/Services/Conseils-gestion/Intelligence...

à mon avis c'est plutôt ça (environnement informationnel c'est très à la mode...) ou encore, plus terre à terre, au sens purement informatique, l'idée de dialogue avec des bases de données

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 314
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search