affidamenti diretti

French translation: attributions directes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:affidamenti diretti
French translation:attributions directes

14:34 Jul 13, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-07-16 14:54:16 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Rapport exercice financier
Italian term or phrase: affidamenti diretti
progettazione affidamenti diretti

sempre nel bilancio gare d'appalto

affidamento diretto alla ditta............
Suzanne Barbeau
attributions directes
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Cindy Mittelette-Longuet
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4adjudications directes
Antoine de Bernard
3 +1attributions directes
Cindy Mittelette-Longuet


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attributions directes


Explanation:


Cindy Mittelette-Longuet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana Giuliani
16 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adjudications directes


Explanation:
23 juin 2006 – Adjudication directe de marchés portant sur du matériel de guerre. Rétablir la concurrence
http://www.parlament.ch/f/suche/pages/geschaefte.aspx?gesch_...

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci tout de même pour votre réponse qui me semble très pertinente





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search