Adempimenti e provvedimenti correlati

French translation: prescriptions et mesures associées

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Adempimenti e provvedimenti correlati
French translation:prescriptions et mesures associées
Entered by: Emiliano Pantoja

00:43 Mar 17, 2012
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: Adempimenti e provvedimenti correlati
Projet de budget
Diligences et dispositions corrélées?
Ivana Giuliani
Italy
prescriptions et mesures associées
Explanation:
prescriptions et mesures connexes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 horas (2012-03-17 10:40:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Personnellement, j'éviterais le terme "diligences", trop près des vérifications de Due Diligence
Selected response from:

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prescriptions et mesures associées
Emiliano Pantoja
3obligations et dispositions (/ mesures nécessaires) mises en corrélation
elysee


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prescriptions et mesures associées


Explanation:
prescriptions et mesures connexes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 horas (2012-03-17 10:40:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Personnellement, j'éviterais le terme "diligences", trop près des vérifications de Due Diligence

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Grazie.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Non credi che in questo contesto sia più corretto diligences?


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obligations et dispositions (/ mesures nécessaires) mises en corrélation


Explanation:
"diligences" non va bene in questo tipo di contesto/espressione

obligations et dispositions mises en corrélation
obligations et mesures nécessaires mises en corrélation

per "adempimenti" direi "obligations"

vedere anche:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/insurance/172926...
adempimenti contabili ed amministrativi =
formalités / obligations comptables et administratives

provvedimenti = mesures nécessaires / dispositions
http://www.proz.com/?sp=ksearch

http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_francese/Italiano/C/...
correlato = mis en corrélation

http://it.dicios.com/itfr/correlare
correlare = mettre en relation

elysee
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 67
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search