al minore

French translation: au plus faible

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:al minore
French translation:au plus faible
Entered by: Alexandre Tissot

09:28 Feb 21, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Bilan consolidé
Italian term or phrase: al minore
Bonjour,

Je traduis le bilan consolidé d'une entreprise. La commande est urgente.

"tuttavia nel caso di un’opzione put emessa su un’attività misurata al valore equo [...], la misura del coinvolgimento residuo di XXX è limitata al minore tra il valore equo dell’attività trasferita e il prezzo di esercizio dell’opzione."

Comment rendre correctement "al minore" ?

Merci beaucoup !
Alexandre Tissot
au plus faible
Explanation:
au plus faible de la valeur

au plus faible du coût d'acquisition et de la valeur comptable
http://www.procomptable.com/normes/nc_07.htm
Selected response from:

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Grading comment
Merci à toutes et à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1au plus faible
Viviane Brigato
3al valore più basso
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
al valore più basso


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 121
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie, Enrico.


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
au plus faible


Explanation:
au plus faible de la valeur

au plus faible du coût d'acquisition et de la valeur comptable
http://www.procomptable.com/normes/nc_07.htm

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Merci à toutes et à tous !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Viviane.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search