1 a 1

French translation: à égalité

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:1 a 1
French translation:à égalité
Entered by: Jean-Paul ROSETO

16:25 Apr 19, 2016
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / l\'euro
Italian term or phrase: 1 a 1
Quanto al valore la cosa più comoda sarebbe convertirla "1 a 1" con l'Euro perché così non ci sarebbero problemi per fare i conti come invece ci furono quando si passò all'euro. Merci pour suggestions.
Jean-Paul ROSETO
à égalité
Explanation:
à égalité ave l'euro
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1à égalité
Antoine de Bernard
3convertir 1 à 1
enrico paoletti
3à parité
StefanoFarris


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à égalité


Explanation:
à égalité ave l'euro

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xanthippe
1 hr
  -> Merci

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
à parité


Explanation:
...

StefanoFarris
United States
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Italian
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
convertir 1 à 1


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2016-04-19 17:22:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fonctionne aussi pour 10 à 1 ou pour 1234 à 1

enrico paoletti
France
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 121
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search