presso la dogana

French translation: au bureau de douane

13:23 Mar 27, 2017
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / procès-verbal de la Guardia di Finanza
Italian term or phrase: presso la dogana
"Nel dettaglio, nell'ambito della convenzione Napoli 2 - mutua assistenza amministrativa, in data ..., ad un controllo valutario effettuato dall'organo collaterale francese, presso la dogana di Nizza, veniva accertato che il signor X ometteva la dichiarazione di 40 000 euro..."
ITALIANOFACILE
France
French translation:au bureau de douane
Explanation:
Il existe plusieurs compétences pour les bureaux de douane mais il me semble que c'est bien d'un de ces bureaux dont il est question
Selected response from:

Céline Secchi
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2à la douane
Annie Dauvergne
4au bureau de douane
Céline Secchi
3 +1auprès de la Douane
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
à la douane


Explanation:
tout simplement

Annie Dauvergne
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno ..
3 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Francine Alloncle
20 hrs
  -> merci Francine!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
auprès de la Douane


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno ..
3 hrs
  -> Merci, Bruno.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
au bureau de douane


Explanation:
Il existe plusieurs compétences pour les bureaux de douane mais il me semble que c'est bien d'un de ces bureaux dont il est question


    Reference: http://www.douane.gouv.fr/articles/a11054-liste-des-bureaux-...
Céline Secchi
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search