commissioni di custodia

French translation: droit de garde

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:commissione di custodia
French translation:droit de garde
Entered by: Marie-Yvonne Dulac

09:20 May 14, 2019
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / asset management
Italian term or phrase: commissioni di custodia
Commissioni di custodia: Le commissioni di custodia sono a carico del Fondo e pertanto il Gestore non corrisponderà nessuna commissione a tale titolo.

Merci !
Marie-Yvonne Dulac
Italy
droits de garde
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3droits de garde
Christine Cramay-Valentini
4 +1droits de garde
Antoine de Bernard


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
droits de garde


Explanation:
***

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 214
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoine de Bernard
1 min

agree  AVAT
6 mins

agree  Francine Alloncle: Salut Christine
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
droits de garde


Explanation:
Droits de garde
Les droits de garde sont des frais liés au dépôt de valeurs mobilières dans une banque. Ils rémunèrent cette dernière pour les services qu'elle assure : conservation et opérations sur titres, versement des dividendes sur les comptes.
http://www.comprendrelabourse.com/lexique/definitions/droits...

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle: Bonjour Antoine
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search