accantonati

French translation: mis de côté

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:accantonati
French translation:mis de côté
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

12:41 Feb 25, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: accantonati
"Nella tabella 1 sono evidenziate le variazioni avvenute nelle immobilizzazioni immateriali e quelle relative agli ammortamenti accantonati, per le quali si forniscono le seguenti precisazioni"
Ammortissements identifiés (traduction de "accantonati" trouvée sur eurodicautom mais je ne sais pas si elle correspond ici)
merci!
MYRIAM LAGHA
mis de côté
Explanation:
Dans ce texte il me semble que les amortissements sont une réserve.

Dictionnaire >Commercial : accantonare una somma = mettre de côté une somme d'argent
Selected response from:

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mis de côté
Francine Alloncle
3amortissements provisionnels
Francesca moletta


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accantonati - voir contexte
mis de côté


Explanation:
Dans ce texte il me semble que les amortissements sont une réserve.

Dictionnaire >Commercial : accantonare una somma = mettre de côté une somme d'argent

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini: D'accord; voir ce site : http://money.msn.fr/argent/argent/budget/conseils/sommaire/f... On y parle bien d'amortissements mis de coté.
57 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accantonati - voir contexte
amortissements provisionnels


Explanation:
Bien qu'il n'y ait pas trop de cas sur google, j'ai trouvé ces 2 pdfs ou accantonamenti a été traduit par provisions.

provision>provisionnels.

aussi http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=299028

hope it helps


    Reference: http://212.254.205.131/geschaeftsbericht_2003/pdf/sbb_gb2003...
    Reference: http://212.254.205.131/geschaeftsbericht_2003/pdf/sbb_gb2003...
Francesca moletta
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search