International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

chiusura a zip (sachets)

French translation: fermeture à glissière

09:06 Apr 22, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Italian term or phrase: chiusura a zip (sachets)
Le buste possono avere su richiesta una chiusura a zip per facilitarne la chiusura dopo l’uso.

(sachets de fromage râpé)

Je pensais que la question avait déjà été posée, mais je ne la retrouve pas. Comment appelle-t-on ce mode de fermeture des "sachets fraîcheur" ?
co.libri
France
French translation:fermeture à glissière
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-22 09:24:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In alcuni casi trovo anche \"fermeture pression\"
V. con Google \"fermeture pression\" ricerca per immagini
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, Silvia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2fermeture à glissière
Silvia Carmignani
4Sur le sachet ...
Adrien Esparron
4fermeture zippée
Christine Cramay-Valentini
3 +1fermeture à glissière
Catherine Nazé Prempain


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fermeture à glissière


Explanation:
Peut-être?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-22 09:18:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.cartonemballage.com/sachet/sachet-a-glissiere.html


    Reference: http://www.filmplastique.org/scripts/maison.asp
    Reference: http://www.plebicity.com/Stat/ConsultAvis_71515.htm
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mireille Gon (X)
4 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fermeture zippée


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-22 09:20:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir ce site sur sachets de fromage : www.ciao.fr/Meule_d_Or_emmental_rape__Avis_361206/SortOrder...
\"Ce sachet est équipé d\'une fermeture zippée qui permet de l\'ouvrir et le refermer à sa guise, sans mettre en cause les conditions de conservation et donc de fraicheur du produit\".

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fermeture à glissière


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-22 09:24:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In alcuni casi trovo anche \"fermeture pression\"
V. con Google \"fermeture pression\" ricerca per immagini

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie, Silvia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain: Je crois que c'est bien ça
2 mins

agree  Mireille Gon (X)
5 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sur le sachet ...


Explanation:
... de mon parmesan de chez GlouGlou, il est marqué : fermeture zip.

Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search