quanto di valido

French translation: les bonnes adresses / les bons plans

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:quanto di valido
French translation:les bonnes adresses / les bons plans
Entered by: Julie Fabioux

16:27 Feb 12, 2015
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink / Slow Food
Italian term or phrase: quanto di valido
Comment trauidre "quanto di valido" dans ce contexte :
Slow Food planet
è un potente strumento associativo.
Serve a:
- comunicare quanto di valido esiste in ogni territorio e promuovere così le economie locali;
- rafforzare Slow Food in ogni parte del mondo;
- costruire l’associazione dove non esiste;
- fare conoscere Slow Food e fare nuovi soci

Merci !
Julie Fabioux
France
les bonnes adresses / les bons plans
Explanation:
.........
Selected response from:

Carole Poirey
Italy
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1les excellences
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3ce qui est positif
enrico paoletti
3les bonnes adresses / les bons plans
Carole Poirey


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
les bonnes adresses / les bons plans


Explanation:
.........

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Merci !

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ce qui est positif


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les excellences


Explanation:
La notion d'excellences est très utilisé dans ce domaine...

- faire connaître les excellences que recèle chaque territoire et promouvoir ainsi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 minutes (2015-02-12 16:42:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

utiliséE


    Reference: http://www.slowfood.com/international/press-releases/3E6E345...
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle: D'accord ici aussi. Bonne soirée Catherine
27 mins
  -> Merci, bonne soirée à toi :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search