Nel pensare

French translation: Notre réflexion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Nel pensare
French translation:Notre réflexion
Entered by: Julie Fabioux

16:31 Feb 12, 2015
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink / Slow Food
Italian term or phrase: Nel pensare
Comment traduire "Nel pensare" ici :
Nel pensare a cosa segnalare in Slow Food Planet bisogna
avere un approccio di apertura e non di chiusura.
Bisogna chiedersi che cosa consiglieremmo a un amico.
Pensare che alcuni locali per la loro storia, il ruolo che hanno avuto nello sviluppo della gastronomia di un luogo, l’atmosfera che al loro interno si respira, devono essere messi in Slow Food Planet, anche se non sono perfetti.

Merci !
Julie Fabioux
France
Notre réflexion
Explanation:
Je formulerais la phrase ainsi:

Notre réflexion sur les points à signaler... doit se fonder sur une approche...
ou
Durant la réflexion... il faut avoir une approche...
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Notre réflexion
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3Faire la démarche
Carole Poirey


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Notre réflexion


Explanation:
Je formulerais la phrase ainsi:

Notre réflexion sur les points à signaler... doit se fonder sur une approche...
ou
Durant la réflexion... il faut avoir une approche...

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvana Pagani: oui c'est bien le sens
1 min
  -> Merci :-)

agree  Emmanuella
7 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Francine Alloncle: Tout à fait d'accord avec toi.
30 mins
  -> Merci Francine

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Faire la démarche


Explanation:
.........

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutes (2015-02-12 16:40:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Faire la démarche de signaler un établissement à Slow Food nécessite ....

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search