attivisti

French translation: partisans/adeptes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:attivisti
French translation:partisans/adeptes
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

23:14 Mar 3, 2015
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink / Slow Food
Italian term or phrase: attivisti
Comment traduire "attivisti" ici:
Ci siamo quasi. A meno di un mese dall’apertura di Expo, Slow Food ha inaugurato un proprio sito dedicato a un’avventura lunga sei mesi e si prepara ad accogliervi nel suo spazio “Save Biodiversity. Save the Planet” e a riunire a Milano giovani contadini e attivisti di tutto il mondo.
Merci !
Julie Fabioux
France
partisants/adeptes
Explanation:
je pense que ça peut faire l'affaire !
autres synonymes: militants/activistes
Selected response from:

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3écologistes
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3partisants/adeptes
Viviane Brigato


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
partisants/adeptes


Explanation:
je pense que ça peut faire l'affaire !
autres synonymes: militants/activistes

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
écologistes


Explanation:
Vu le contexte, j'utiliserais directement le terme écologistes (ou activistes, au sens de partisan de l'action directe)

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search