il manifestarsi

French translation: l'expression

17:03 Mar 25, 2015
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink / Slow Food
Italian term or phrase: il manifestarsi
Comment traduire "il manifestarsi" ici :
• La necessità di tenere le oche e le anatre in gabbie durante il periodo di gavage (questo non permette libertà adeguata di movimento né il manifestarsi di comportamenti tipici della specie né un’interazione sociale adeguata). Una legge ha già imposto la sostituzione delle gabbie singole con box collettivi entro la fine del 2015, ma in molte aziende le gabbie singole sono ancora usate;

Merci !
Julie Fabioux
France
French translation:l'expression
Explanation:
... l'expression de comportements caractéristiques...
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1manifestation
Antoine de Bernard
4 +1l'expression
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4l'émergence
Viviane Brigato
4l'apparition
Oriana W.
3l'apparition
Elisa Pappolla


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'apparition


Explanation:
L'apparition de comportements...

Oriana W.
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
l'apparition


Explanation:
io userei questo :)

Elisa Pappolla
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'émergence


Explanation:
l'émergence de comportements
expression courante

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l'expression


Explanation:
... l'expression de comportements caractéristiques...


    Reference: http://www.terre-net.fr/actualite-agricole/politique-syndica...
    Reference: http://www.inra.fr/Grand-public/Sante-des-animaux/Toutes-les...
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvana Pagani
14 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manifestation


Explanation:
ou existence

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search