asse

French translation: Voir la construction ci-dessous

14:01 Mar 26, 2015
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink / Slow Food
Italian term or phrase: asse
Comment traduire "asse" ici :

Potenziare sull’asse quantitativo e qualitativo la produzione di questo grano ha senso soltanto a condizione di evitare il degrado dei terreni agricoli, e laddove sia stato verificato che una maggiore produttività si traduce in un incremento della sicurezza alimentare delle famiglie produttrici.

Merci !
Julie Fabioux
France
French translation:Voir la construction ci-dessous
Explanation:
Je formulerais la phrase ainsi:
Intensifier, en termes de quantité et de qualité, la production de ce blé...


Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Voir la construction ci-dessous
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3côté
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
côté


Explanation:
développer le côté quantitatif et qualitatif

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Voir la construction ci-dessous


Explanation:
Je formulerais la phrase ainsi:
Intensifier, en termes de quantité et de qualité, la production de ce blé...




Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvana Pagani
1 hr

agree  Francine Alloncle: Bonne soirée Catherine
2 hrs
  -> Merci, à toi aussi

agree  Oriana W.
23 hrs
  -> Merci :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search