rosolata

French translation: poêlée

10:37 Apr 18, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / demi-lunes farcies
Italian term or phrase: rosolata
"rosolata di funghi (funghi porcini Boletus edulis et species, funghi Champignon Agaricus bisporus, olio di girasole, cipolla, sale, prezzemolo)"

Ingrédients de pâtes
Coline Roux
France
French translation:poêlée
Explanation:
On parle toujours de "poêlée de champignons", c'est vraiment le terme que l'on utilise le plus en français
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1poêlée
Catherine Nazé Prempain
5rissoler quelque chose
ANDREA BARBIERI
3 +1un sauté/une fricassée
beatricesther
3cèpes poêlés/rissolés
enrico paoletti


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cèpes poêlés/rissolés


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rissoler quelque chose


Explanation:
Espresssione usata in cucina per la preparazione di pietanze

Example sentence(s):
  • dare una rosolata a qualcosa
  • rissoler quelque chose
ANDREA BARBIERI
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poêlée


Explanation:
On parle toujours de "poêlée de champignons", c'est vraiment le terme que l'on utilise le plus en français


    Reference: http://www.cuisineaz.com/recettes/poelee-de-champignons-des-...
    Reference: http://www.vin-gastronomie-drome.com/poelee-de-champignons-p...
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Dauvergne
15 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un sauté/une fricassée


Explanation:
Un sauté ou une fracassée de champigons.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour21 heures (2015-04-20 08:06:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voici quelques recettes de fricassée de champignons et tu peux en trouver d'autres sur le net.
http://www.cuisineaz.com/recettes/fricassee-de-champignons-3...
http://allrecipes.fr/recette/7771/fricass-e-de-champignons-d...
http://www.guidedesgourmands.fr/fricassee-de-champignons_84_...
http://www.marmiton.org/recettes/recette_fricassee-de-champi...

beatricesther
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Doudet: fricassée
5 hrs
  -> merci Nathalie !

neutral  Catherine Nazé Prempain: sauté et fricassée s'utilisent plus pour la viande je pense/oui, tes exemples sont tout à fait pertinents mais j'ai toujours entendu fricassée pour parler de viande en France. Je poursuis dans la discussion...
6 hrs
  -> j'ai mis quelques exemples de fricassée de champignons dans ma réponse ;-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search