già in essere

French translation: qui existent déjà

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:già in essere
French translation:qui existent déjà
Entered by: Julie Fabioux

12:57 May 20, 2015
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink / Slow Food
Italian term or phrase: già in essere
Comment traduire "già in essere " ici :
I partecipanti, suddivisi in cinque gruppi di lavoro, si sono confrontati sull’agroecologia, sull’accaparramento delle terre e delle risorse idriche, sugli alternative food networks and food councils, contro gli accordi di libero scambio e sulle iniziative internazionali positive che sono già in essere e che potrebbero essere sviluppate e potenziate.
Merci !
Julie Fabioux
France
qui existent déjà
Explanation:
una proposta
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3qui existent déjà
Antoine de Bernard
4 +1en cours
Catherine Nazé Prempain
5existant(es)
Nathalie Doudet
4déjà mises en oeuvre
Emi80
3déjà mises en place
Viviane Brigato


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
existant(es)


Explanation:


Nathalie Doudet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
déjà mises en place


Explanation:
mises en places
mises en oeuvre

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2015-05-20 13:03:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Certaines desstratégies immatérielles et efficaces en ressources pour les individus
peuvent s’inspirer des initiatives déjà mises en place aujourd’hui......
http://www.greenindustryplatform.org/wp-content/uploads/2013...

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
qui existent déjà


Explanation:
una proposta

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel
36 mins
  -> Merci Françoise

agree  Oriana W.
1 hr
  -> Grazie Orlea

agree  Coline Roux
8 hrs
  -> Merci, Coline

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en cours


Explanation:
Cela permet d'alléger la phrase... tout en disant la même chose :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minutes (2015-05-20 13:09:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sur les initiatives internationales positives en cours qui pourraient être développées...

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvana Pagani
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
déjà mises en oeuvre


Explanation:
Une possibilité

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 heures (2015-05-20 17:39:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

J'ai vu ensuite que cette proposition avait déjà était faite !

Emi80
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search