stabilimento balneare

French translation: plage privée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:stabilimento balneare
French translation:plage privée
Entered by: ElenaAr (X)

08:43 Feb 22, 2019
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Food & Drink / annuncio di lavoro
Italian term or phrase: stabilimento balneare
Annuncio di lavoro
ElenaAr (X)
Ukraine
plage privée
Explanation:
C'est l'expression qu'on utilise en FR

Selected response from:

Laurent Cattin
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1plage privée
Laurent Cattin
4 +1établissement de bord de mer/balnéaire
DalvaTrad
5établissement balnéaire
Vanessa Garde
3 +1complexe balnéaire
Christine Cramay-Valentini
4station balnéaire
Jean-Paul ROSETO


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plage privée


Explanation:
C'est l'expression qu'on utilise en FR




    https://www.immo-neo.com/vente/53513-plage-privee-frejus-1086-m2
Laurent Cattin
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: La frase è: ho lavorato come barista presso uno stabilimento balneare


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Paul ROSETO: https://www.laperlerentacar.com/plage-privee-s1033.html
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
établissement de bord de mer/balnéaire


Explanation:
*

DalvaTrad
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Paul ROSETO: https://www.francetvinfo.fr/monde/europe/italie-le-patron-d-...
1 hr

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
complexe balnéaire


Explanation:
«Stabilimento balneare» Lo stabilimento balneare è una struttura turistica posta nei pressi di una spiaggia, di difficile rimozione, che fornisce accoglienza e ...
https://educalingo.com/it/dic-it/stabilimento-balneare

https://sapere.virgilio.it/parole/sinonimi-e-contrari/stabil...

Le complexe balnéaire de Ribeira Brava se trouve sur la côte sud-est de l'Île de Madère. Ce complexe balnéaire est composé para une plage d'eau de mer ...

21 ago 2016 - Le Complexe Balnéaire : L'année suivante, une vaste construction en maçonnerie remplaçait l'édifice léger, si promptement détruit. L'histoire ...
http://www.fecamp-festif.com/le-complexe-balneaire.php


Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Paul ROSETO
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
station balnéaire


Explanation:
La société LTRF de l'aéroport de Nice cherche Employé polyvalent/ Barman/ ... une station balnéaire de Charme sur la Côte d'Azur Recherche son Équipe pour.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2019-02-22 10:29:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Brasserie Côtes d'Armor (Bretagne Nord) recherche Chef de Cuisine H/F, ... de RANG, 1 DEMI CHEF DE PARTIE, 1 PATISSIER, 1 BARMAN dispo immédiatement. ... le Guildo (22), jolie station balnéaire, recrute (h/f) Chef de cuisine en CDI.

Jean-Paul ROSETO
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
établissement balnéaire


Explanation:
La traduzione letterale secondo me va benissimo.

Vanessa Garde
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search