combinata

French translation: a double usage, à double fonction

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:combinata
French translation:a double usage, à double fonction
Entered by: fiorellino12

08:16 May 28, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber
Italian term or phrase: combinata
MACCHINA COMBINATA PER LA LAVORAZIONE DEL LEGNO
fiorellino12
a double usage, à double fonction
Explanation:
Peut-être mahine à usage multiples, à double usage, multifonctionnelle, mixte, etc..
Selected response from:

Christiane Bujold
Canada
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2combinée
Agnès Levillayer
3a double usage, à double fonction
Christiane Bujold


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
combinée


Explanation:
www.eumabois.com/download_files/FrenchVersion.pdf
www.ctba.fr/2_information/ publications/Catalogue_librairie_2004.pdf

fréquent dans le secteur de la menuiserie

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie Garbarino: si vero
9 mins

agree  Mozart (X)
3 days 13 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a double usage, à double fonction


Explanation:
Peut-être mahine à usage multiples, à double usage, multifonctionnelle, mixte, etc..

Christiane Bujold
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search