pantografatura

French translation: fraisage au pantographe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pantografatura
French translation:fraisage au pantographe
Entered by: Florelle Murzilli

11:47 Apr 15, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
Italian term or phrase: pantografatura
pantografatura
Florelle Murzilli
France
fraisage au pantographe
Explanation:
Dans le secteur des meubles on parle généralement de fraisage au (ou par) pantographe.
La machine qui effectue ce type d'usinage est une défonceuse associée à un pantographe.
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fraisage au pantographe
Agnès Levillayer
3défonçage
Catherine Nazé Prempain


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fraisage au pantographe


Explanation:
Dans le secteur des meubles on parle généralement de fraisage au (ou par) pantographe.
La machine qui effectue ce type d'usinage est une défonceuse associée à un pantographe.

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
2 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
défonçage


Explanation:
GDT:

Définition :
Opération qui consiste à creuser, dans une pièce de bois, des encoches, entailles, sillons ou autres excavations qui n'atteignent pas ses rives; l'opération est commencée par un perçage vertical dans une des faces et se termine par un retrait vertical.

Est-ce que ça pourrait correspondre?

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 85




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search