appreso

French translation: mémorisée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:appreso
French translation:mémorisée
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

12:35 Oct 31, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
Italian term or phrase: appreso
Per eseguire la chiusura forzata manuale della porta è necessario disporre di un telecomando (già appreso nella centrale) ed eseguire la seguente procedura:
a) Premere e mantenere premuto per più di 6 s il primo tasto appreso del telecomando (quello che esegue il comando di passo passo) finché il portone non inizia a chiudersi lentamente.


Merci
MYRIAM LAGHA
mémorisée
Explanation:
Dans ce contexte, il est clair que "appreso" a le sens suivant:
... d'une télécommande (déjà mémorisée dans la logique de commande)
... la première touche mémorisée de la télécommande

Je suppose qu'il s'agit d'automatismes pour portes et portails, non?
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mémorisée
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4dont on a deja appris le fonctionnement...
Britaly


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appreso -urgent
dont on a deja appris le fonctionnement...


Explanation:
oppure "deja detaillé" o "deja exposé"

Britaly
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin
7 mins

disagree  Catherine Nazé Prempain: Erreur de compréhension de l'italien.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appreso -urgent
mémorisée


Explanation:
Dans ce contexte, il est clair que "appreso" a le sens suivant:
... d'une télécommande (déjà mémorisée dans la logique de commande)
... la première touche mémorisée de la télécommande

Je suppose qu'il s'agit d'automatismes pour portes et portails, non?

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 85




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search