crescere

French translation: se développer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:crescere
French translation:se développer
Entered by: Isabelle Meschi

18:03 Jun 25, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Machines pour étiquetage
Italian term or phrase: crescere
Bonsoir à tous,

Terme tout simple, et pourtant, je ne suis pas satisfaite de ma traduction. Toute aide sera la bienvenue !

"La condivisione delle reciproche esperienze è un modo per crescere insieme ai nostri clienti"

Merci d'avance !
Isabelle Meschi
France
se développer
Explanation:
une suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutes (2015-06-25 18:07:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

À l'aide de notre expérience, notre mission est de continuer à nous développer avec nos clients ..
www.agridemur.com/fra/agridemur2/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2015-06-25 18:08:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nombreux exemples sur la toile

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutes (2015-06-25 18:09:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nombreux exemples sur la toile
Selected response from:

Nathalie Doudet
France
Grading comment
Merci :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3se développer
Nathalie Doudet
4D'aller de l'avant
Carole Poirey
3progresser
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
se développer


Explanation:
une suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutes (2015-06-25 18:07:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

À l'aide de notre expérience, notre mission est de continuer à nous développer avec nos clients ..
www.agridemur.com/fra/agridemur2/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2015-06-25 18:08:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nombreux exemples sur la toile

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutes (2015-06-25 18:09:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nombreux exemples sur la toile

Nathalie Doudet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
23 mins
  -> Merci Francine

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
11 hrs
  -> Merci Catherine

agree  Oriana W.
13 hrs
  -> Merci Orlea

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
progresser


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
D'aller de l'avant


Explanation:
......

Carole Poirey
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 73




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search