materiale antinfortunistico

French translation: équipement de sécurité

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:materiale antinfortunistico
French translation:équipement de sécurité
Entered by: Alexandre Tissot

12:24 Jan 7, 2016
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Mode sportive
Italian term or phrase: materiale antinfortunistico
Bonjour,

Je traduis des descriptions de vêtements liés à la sécurité.

Je cherche la bonne tournure pour rendre l'expression placée en en-tête.

"Matière/matériau anti danger ?" "Matière/matériau de sécurité ?" Y a-t-il plus précis et adapté ?

"La linea XXX Utility oggi è ancora più ampia e comprende ***materiale antinfortunistico*** appositamente ideato per garantire a chi lavora i massimi standard di sicurezza."

Merci beaucoup.
Alexandre Tissot
équipement de sécurité
Explanation:
ou éventuellement vêtements de sécurité selon ce que propose votre client
Selected response from:

Nathalie Doudet
France
Grading comment
Merci à toutes et à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4équipement de sécurité
Nathalie Doudet
3matériel pour la prévention des accidents
enrico paoletti


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
équipement de sécurité


Explanation:
ou éventuellement vêtements de sécurité selon ce que propose votre client


    Reference: http://www.boutique-sd-equipements.fr/
Nathalie Doudet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci à toutes et à tous !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Nathalie.

Asker: Et bonne année !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
5 mins
  -> Merci Béatrice et bonne année!

agree  beatricesther
1 hr
  -> Merci Béatrice et bonne année!

agree  dandamesh
2 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Orlea
4 hrs
  -> Merci !

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
matériel pour la prévention des accidents


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Enrico.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search