quota nominale

French translation: cotisation nominale annuelle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:quota nominale annuale
French translation:cotisation nominale annuelle
Entered by: Antonella Cristinelli

14:54 Apr 23, 2016
Italian to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Pack assistance
Italian term or phrase: quota nominale
Bonjour,

Dans la phrase suivante, est-ce que "quota" signifie "tarif" ?

"Una quota nominale annuale garantisce una serie di benefit a seconda del pacchetto scelto dal cliente."

Merci d'avance pour votre aide !
Isabelle Meschi
France
cotisation nominale annuelle
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Antonella Cristinelli
Switzerland
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cotisation nominale annuelle
Antonella Cristinelli
3un forfait
AVAT


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un forfait


Explanation:

Une simple suggestion, mais il me semble que c'est bien d'un forfait qu'il s'agit.

L'assistance technique fait généralement l'objet d'un forfait annuel, des réductions (pièces ou interventions) n'en sont pas exlues

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 heures (2016-04-23 20:59:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, une erreur de frappe : "exclues"

AVAT
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cotisation nominale annuelle


Explanation:
.

Antonella Cristinelli
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amazone Catuogno
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Merci!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search