km zero

French translation: circuits courts/circuits de proximité

07:04 Jul 8, 2016
Italian to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Italian term or phrase: km zero
... il km zero, la progettazione di altissimo livello sono i tratti dell’azienda che hanno contribuito alla sua notorietà internazionale

come si traduce in francese l'espressione "km zero"?

Ho cercato, "km zéro", "zéro km", ma non trovo corrispondenze se non per la vendita di veicoli.

Nel mio caso, s'intende che i materiali sono reperibili nell'immediato circondario. Ma questo può valere anche per le verdure e altri alimenti.

Non mi viene proprio in mente l'espressione equivalente in francese (sarà la fretta?!).

Grazie anticipate per il vostro aiuto
Frédérique Jouannet
French translation:circuits courts/circuits de proximité
Explanation:
à mon avis...
Selected response from:

CAGR
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2circuits courts/circuits de proximité
CAGR
3 +1circuit court/filière courte
Oriana W.
Summary of reference entries provided
Kilomètre zéro
Christophe Delaunay

  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
circuits courts/circuits de proximité


Explanation:
à mon avis...

CAGR
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oriana W.
8 mins

agree  Nathalie Doudet: circuit court
3 days 1 hr

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
circuit court/filière courte


Explanation:
http://agriculture.gouv.fr/consommation-manger-local-partout...

Voir également
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/tourism_travel/2...

Oriana W.
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Doudet: circuit court
3 days 1 hr
  -> Merci Nathalie




Reference comments






The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search