c.m.

French translation: corrente mese

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:c.m.
French translation:corrente mese
Entered by: Alexandre Tissot

12:39 Nov 3, 2017
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Déclaration de vol
Italian term or phrase: c.m.
Bonjour à toutes et à tous,

Je traduis une déclaration de vol formulée dans une préfecture italienne.

Auriez-vous une idée de ce que signifie le sigle « c.m. » ?

"In data 13 ***c.m.*** a XXX (provincia di VVV), [...] ho effettuato un carico di televisori destinati alla ditta TTT [...].
Durante il tragino. precisamente nella giornata di ieri 16 c.m., ho deciso di contattare il mio amico e collega..."

Détail qui a son importance : le plaignant est Croate, il parle croate et anglais. La déclaration a été rédigée en italien.

Merci beaucoup.
Alexandre Tissot
corrente mese
Explanation:
le mois en cours, courant ou toute autre formule semblable
Selected response from:

Jean-Marie Le Ray
France
Grading comment
Merci à toutes et à tous et bonne semaine !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4corrente mese
Jean-Marie Le Ray
5 +3corrente mese
AVAT
5courant
Emmanuella
3dernier
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
corrente mese


Explanation:
le mois en cours, courant ou toute autre formule semblable

Jean-Marie Le Ray
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci à toutes et à tous et bonne semaine !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Jean-Marie.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno ..: It-Fr...mois courant/concerné... Bonjour Ava (Gmtraduzioni)😉
1 min

agree  AVAT
6 mins

agree  Oriana W.
9 mins

agree  Nathalie Doudet
22 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
corrente mese


Explanation:
http://www.cosasignifica.info/lingua-italiana/cosa-significa...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 minutes (2017-11-03 12:42:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


.

http://homes.chass.utoronto.ca/~ngargano/corsi/corrisp/abbre...

AVAT
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, AVA.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno ..: Mois courant/concerné
0 min
  -> merci BPTraduzioni // ou l'abréviation "ct" (pour courant) Bonjour aussi ! (j'ai des soucis de mémoire ?) ;)

agree  Jean-Marie Le Ray
1 min
  -> merci Jean-Marie// inversion corrigée, pardon ;)

agree  Oriana W.
10 mins
  -> merci Orlea

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
courant


Explanation:
Dans le cas présent , le 13 courant

Emmanuella
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Emmanuella.


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dernier


Explanation:
en date du 13 dernier

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Enrico.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Emmanuella: désolée. Le mois doit figurer entre 13 et dernier. Evéentuellement en mai dernier
23 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search